登录 注册

五年级英语测试题

时间:2017-12-20 编辑:飞艺

  五年级英语测试题1

  听力部分(30分)

  一、听句子,选出句子中所包含的单词。(10分)

  (    )1. A. house           B. road         C. building           D. city

  (    )2. A. flower          B. path          C. park                 D. lake

  (    )3. A. mirror          B. closet        C. curtain           D. trash bin

  (    )4. A. bedroom       B. kitchen      C. bathroom       D. living room

  (    )5. A. cabbage        B. mutton      C. potato            D. eggplant

  二、听句子,判断下面的图形是否与句子内容一致,一致的在括号内写“T”,不一致的写“F”。(10分)

  1.   .   2.    3.      4.       5.

  (   )             (   )       (   )             (   )                 (   )

  三、听录音,选出你所听到的句子的最佳应答,把答案填在括号里。(10分)

  (    )1、A. I’d like some beef .         B. I have chicken and fish.

  (    )2、A. No, they aren’t.             B. No, there aren’t.

  (    )3、A. We have P.E and art.         B. I like P.E and art.

  (    )4、A. It’s behind you.            B. They’re behind you.

  (    )5、A. It’s Sunny.                 B. It’s Sunday.

  笔试部分(70分)

  四、找出下面单词中意思不同类的一个,把它的序号写到前面的括号里。(10分)

  (   )1. A. tasty       B. sour        C. thin         D. salty

  (   )2. A. bedroom   B. closet     C. kitchen    D. bathroom

  (   )3. A. village     B. tree        C. flower      D. glass

  (   )4. A. fish         B. tofu        C. tomato      D. road

  (   )5. A. curtain     B. trash bin   C. fresh      D. mirror

  五、找出相近读音与其他单词不同的一项。(5分)

  (   )1. A. short        B. work            C. horse          D. fork

  (   )2. A. doctor       B. forest          C. visitor        D. actor

  (   )3. A. whose        B. where           C. who            D. whom

  (   )4. A. table        B. make           C. baby            D. wash

  (   )5. A.  Sunday      B. computer       C. funny          D. just

  六、单项选择,请将正确选项字母标号填写在题前括号内。(10分)

  (   ) 1. There ____ some beautiful trees in front of our building.

  A. have        B. has        C. is        D. are

  (   ) 2. --- What's your new music teacher like?

  --- _______

  A. She likes sports.              B. She is funny.

  C. Fish and vegetables.         D. She likes my mother.

  (   ) 3. --- What do we have _____ Mondays?

  --- We have English, math and P.E.

  A. in        B. on        C. for       D. at

  (   ) 4. --- What would you like for lunch?

  --- I'd like some______.

  A. tomato and mutton          B. tomatoes and mutton

  C. tomato and muttons        D. tomatoes and muttons

  (   ) 5. --- Would you like some _______?

  --- Yes, please.

  A. grape        B. potatoes        C. carrot        D. green bean

  (   ) 6. --- Sarah, dinner is ready, please ______.

  --- OK, Mum.

  A. do the dishes        B. cook the meals

  C. set the table         D. wash the clothes

  (   ) 7. There is a mirror _____ the wall.

  A. on        B. in        C. over        D. at

  (   ) 8. There are no ______ in our village.

  A. lake        B. river        C. tall buildings        D. mountain

  (   ) 9. I don't like grapes. They're ______.

  A. sweet        B. sour        C. fresh        D. yummy

  (   ) 10. --- _______is your favourite day?

  --- Monday.

  A. What        B. How        C. How day        D. Who

  七、用括号中所给单词的适当形式填空。(5分)

  1. They’re _________ (health) for me.

  2. Watermelon is_________(I) favourite fruit.

  3. The hamburger is________(taste).

  4. The noodles are too _________ (salt)

  5.  ________  (There is缩写形式) a table in the room.

  八、为问句找答语,把正确的答句的字母标号写在相应问句前的括号内。(10分)

  (   ) 1. What classes do you have on Mondays?          A. Yes, he is.

  (   ) 2. Is there a road near the river?                     B. Chicken.

  (   ) 3. What can you do, Mike?                                 C. We have P.E. and music.

  (   ) 4. Is your teacher strict?                                   D. Yes, there is.

  (   ) 5. What's your favourite food?                       E. I can clean the bedroom.

  九、选择正确的英语句子,将答案填在提前括号中。(10分)

  (   ) 1.当你想尝试做一件事情时,可以说:_______

  A.I can try it.      B. I’d like to have a try.

  (   ) 2.如果你的朋友在家能干很多家务活,可以对他/她说:_______

  A. I’m helpful.        B. You are helpful.

  (   ) 3.当你问谁会用电脑时,可以说:_______

  A. Who can use the computer?      B. What can use the computer?

  (   ) 4.某事听起来不错,可以说:_______

  A. That listens good.      B. That sounds good.

  (   ) 5.“明天是星期三。”可以说:_______

  A. Today is Wednesday.      B. Tomorrow is Wednesday.

  十、阅读短文,判断下列语句的正误,正确的打“√”,错误的打“×”。(10分)

  Hello! My name is Tom. I like English very much. My favourite food is beef, eggplant and tofu. I’m very helpful at home. I can do the dishes, set the table and water the flowers. Today is Saturday. I often read books, do my homework and watch TV on Saturdays. What do you do on weekends?

  My home is near a river. There are some mountains behind my house. There is a road in front of my house. You can see two bridges over the river. I like my home.

  (    ) 1. Tom likes beef, eggplant and tofu.

  (    ) 2. Tom can sweep the floor.

  (    ) 3. Tom often waters the flowers on Saturdays.

  (    ) 4. There are some mountains in front of Tom’s house.

  (    ) 5. There are two bridges over the river.

  一、听句子,选出句子中所包含的单词。(每小题2分,共10分)

  1.B  2.C  3.A  4.C  5.B

  二、听句子,判断下面的图形是否与句子内容一致,一致的在括号内写“T”,不一致的写“F”。( 每小题2分,共10分)

  1.F  2.T  3.F  4.F  5.F

  三、听录音,选出你所听到的句子的最佳应答,把答案填在括号里。(每小题2分,共10分)

  1.B  2.B  3.B  4.A  5.B

  笔试部分(70分)

  四、找出下面单词中意思不同类的一个,把它的序号写到前面的括号里。(每小题2分,共10分)

  1.C  2.B  3.A  4.D  5.C

  五、找出相近读音与其他单词不同的一项。(每小题1分,共5分)

  1.B  2.B  3.B  4.D  5.B

  六、单项选择,请将正确选项字母标号填写在题前括号内。(每小题1分,共10分)

  1.D  2.B  3.B  4.B  5.B  6.C  7.A  8.C  9.B  10.A

  七、用括号中所给单词的适当形式填空。(每小题1分,共5分)

  1.healthy   2.my   3.tasty  4.salty  5.There’s

  八、为问句找答语,把正确的答句的字母标号写在相应问句前的括号内。(每小题2分,共10分)

  1.C  2.D  3.E  4.A  5.B

  九、选择正确的英语句子,将答案填在提前括号中。(每小题2分,共10分)

  1.B  2.B  3.A  4. B  5.B

  十、阅读短文,判断下列语句的正误,正确的打“√”,错误的打“×”。(每小题2分,共10分)

  1.√  2.×  3.×  4.×  5.√

  听力材料

  一、听句子,选出句子中所包含的单词。(每小题读一遍。)

  1. There is a road near the river.

  2. There is a park in the city.

  3. The mirror is on the wall.

  4. There is a bathroom in the house.

  5. I have mutton for lunch on Mondays.

  二、听句子,判断下面的图形是否与句子内容一致,一致的在括号内写“T”不一致的写“F”。 (每小题读两遍。)

  1. Sarah can set the table. She is helpful.

  2. There is a river and some flowers.

  3. The picture is on the table.

  4. There isn't a lamp on the desk.

  5. She is young and pretty.

  三、听录音,选出你所听到的句子的最佳应答,把答案填在括号里。(每小题读两遍。)

  1. What do you have for lunch today?

  2. Are there any houses here?

  3. What classes do you like?

  4. Where is my mirror?

  5. What day is it today?

  五年级英语测试题2

  一、选择题

  1、  We put the address on _____ right.

  A.a   B.an   C.the

  2、  What is ____ envelope?

  A. a   B.an    C ./

  3、---What are you doing?    ---- I  am _____ a letter.

  A.sending    B. writing    C.Both A and B

  4、live with ____ mother and father.

  A.we    B.us    C. our

  5、_____ you have a nice trip to Beijing?

  A.Do    B.Are    C. Did

  6.I want my mother sto buy a new bike ____ me.

  A. to     B.for     C. by

  7.I ____ chopsticks for my mother.

  A.thought       B. bought    C. caught

  8.We can take a picture _______ Jenny’s camera.

  A. in     B. with    C. use

  9.This is a picture _____ Jenny.

  A. for    B. of    C. Both A and B

  10. Orange is my favourite _______ .

  A. fruit   B. colour     C. food

  11. I often ____ to school.

  A. am walking   B. walked    C. walk

  12. I want to buy a gift ___ you .

  A. for         B. to      C. beside

  13.What _____ you do yesterday?

  A. do      B was      C. did

  14. Danny fell down and ____ his tail.

  A. break     B. broke      C. did

  15. Can you ____ a kite.

  A make     B. flying  C. made

  16. Tian’anmen Square is _____,

  A. famous    B .wonderful      C. both  A and  B

  17. The shirt is ______ small for me.

  A. too    B. to     C. two

  18. This picture is for ______ .

  A. I      B. my      C. me

  19. Jenny likes ____ shopping.

  A. going     B. goes   C . to go

  20.What _____ I doing ?

  A . is    B. do    C. am

  21. We bought gifts _____ you .

  A. to      B. for     C. with

  22. Green is my favourite ______ .

  A. fruit     B. food    C. colour

  23. This sweater is too small ____ me.

  A. for    B. to    C. with

  24. Let’s put the picture ____ my desk.

  A. in the front of     B. above      C. down

  25. _____ are Jenny ‘s and Danny’s pictures.

  A. This     B. That    C. Those

  26. Let’s take a picture  ______ Jenny’s camera.

  A. in       B. with      C . use

  27. I often _____ to school .

  A. work      B. talk     C. walk

  28. Danny _____ an e-mail to his friend.

  A. write     B. wrote     C. write

  29. I want to buy _____ postcards.

  A. some     B. any    C. much

  30. A postcard  has a picture ____ it.

  A. in       B. of    C. on

  31. We write on _____ on a postcard.

  A. left     B. a left    C. the left

  32. Now, I _____ the letter in the box.

  A. put     B. to put    C. am putting

  33. She ____ a stamp for his letter

  A. need      B. needs     C. to need.

  34. We  buy stamps ______ .

  A. at the post office   B. in a bicycle shop   C. in a restaurant

  35. Where _____ the traffic lights?

  A is     B. are    C. have

  36. I am sending these postcards ____ Canada.

  A. in     B. on     C. to

  37. _____ she need a computer.

  A. Do    B. Does     C. Is

  38. ______ is your address?

  A. What       B. Where    C. How

  39. Danny wants ____ a postcard to his mother.

  A. to send    B. sending     C. sends

  40.We write the address on ____ right of the postcard.

  A. /     B. the     C. a

  41. --- What are you doing?    ----- I ____ postcards.

  A. write    B. writes    C. am writing

  42. ------ _____ postcards do you need? ---- Six.

  A. How       B. How many    C. How much

  43. I’m sending this letter ___ Shijiazhuang.

  A. in       B. to     C . at

  44. We put the letter in ______ .

  A. a postcard     B. an envelope      C. a stamp

  45.May I help you ___ it ?

  A. to write   B. write    C. Both A. and B

  46.Danny is writing postcards ____his mother.

  A. to     B. on      C. in

  47. Who ____ thirsty?

  A. am    B. is    C. are

  48 . What would you like _____?

  A. drink     B. to drink    C. drinking

  49. Danny is singing a song ____ my mother.

  A. to     B. for   C. across

  50.May I ____ some grapes?

  A. to have    B. having     C. have

  51.There _______ many  people on the street.

  A. is     B. are     C. have

  52. _______ you feel tired?

  A. Are     B. Do     C. Does

  53.We see some people ____ happily on the street.

  A. walking     B. to walk     C. walks

  54. That is ______ film.

  A. a     B. an    C. /

  55.There is a bandage _____ Tom’s nose.

  A.for       B. on      C. Both A  and B

  56.______ are women.

  A. This     B.That      C. These

  57.I  am _____ .I want to eat some bread.

  A . hungry    B.thirsty     C.tired

  58. Look! The children ______ .

  A. cry      B. cries     C. are crying

  59.The children are here . They are playing_______.

  A.camera         B.film     C. cards

  60.Many people like to go ______ a walk.

  A. to      B.at    C. for

  61. The buses go _______.

  A. slow    B.quick     C. slowly

  62.______ many people on the street.

  A.Have      B. There are    C.There is

  63.May I ______ you take a picture?

  A. to help     B. help     C. helping

  64.We have English _____ 2:00______ the afternoon.

  A.at,at       B. in,in       C. at,in

  65.Who _____ tired?

  A.am     B. is     C. are

  66._______ everyone happy?

  A. Am      B.Is      C. Are

  67. There______ three boys in the classroom.

  A. is      B.are     C. have

  68. _____people are buying tickets.

  A.Many     B. Much     C. How many

  69. The train arrives ____ Beijing .

  A in     B. at    C. to

  70. May I talk _____ the boy.

  A. to     B. with    C. Both A and B

  71. The man ______ me is laughing.

  A. behind    B. is behind    C. are behind

  二.阅读理解

  (一)判断题(5分)

  Hello, my name is Jimmy. I’m a boy. I’m eleven. I am in Class Five Grade Six. Now let me tell you something about my family. There are three people in my family. My father, my mother and I. My father is a worker and my mother is a worker too. And they are both good workers , I am a good Student. My father and mother love me very much too. We have a new car. It’s green. I like it very much.

  1. We have an old car.                              (      )

  2 .I’m in Class Six ,Grade Five.                       (       )

  3. There are three people in my family.                 (       )

  4. My father and mother are both workers.              (       )

  5. I don’t like out car.                                (        )

  (二)选择

  Li Ming has two good friends from Canada. They are Rose and Mike .their country is very far from China.

  They are in the same school, but they are not in the same class(班). Li Ming and Rose are in Class One . They live in the same buiding. It is a little far from their school. They ride their bicycles to school and ride home together every day.

  (    )1. Where are Rose and Mike from?

  A. The U.K.       B. Canada         C. Australia

  (  )2.LiMing and Mike are ____________.

  A. in the same class     B. not in the same school      C. not in the same class

  (    )3. They live _______________.

  A. berry far from their school    B. near their school   C. in one building

  (    )4. They go to school and come home ___________________.

  A. by bicycle        B. by bus       C. by car

  (三)问答题

  Zhanglin is a boy.He’s twelve years old .His English is very good. Because his mother is an English teacher. His favorite clothes are  yellow shirts. It’s very nice. He likes to play football with his friends. He always goes to school by bus. On Sundays we often play and study together. We are good friends.

  1.      What does Zhanglin’s mother do?

  2.      What colour are Zhanglin’s favorite clothes?

  _______________________________________________________________________

  3.      How does he always go to school?

  _______________________________________________________________________

  4.      How old is Zhanglin?

  _______________________________________________________________________

  5.      Is he my good friend?

  ______________________________________________________________________

  6.      What do we do on Sunday?

  _______________________________________________________________________

[五年级英语测试题]相关文章:

1.五年级语文测试题

2.

3.小学英语五年级下学期期中测试题及答案

4.语文五年级上册单元测试题

5.五年级语文测试题含答案

6.五年级语文练习测试题

7.五年级语文下册月考测试题

8.五年级语文下册期末测试题

9.小学语文五年级上测试题

10.语文五年级上第二单元提升测试题